WELCOME TO PARAMORE ONLINE

More
'PARAMORE' 4th ALBUM LATEST IMAGES

Zac Farro

Name: Zachary “Zac” Wayne Farro
Date of birth: June 4th, 1990
Place of birth: Voorhees, New Jersey, USA
Current residence: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Nickname: Zac, Z
Height: 5′ 9½” (177 cm)
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Dark brown
Relationship status: Not telling
Siblings: Two older brothers, a younger brother and a younger sister

Zachary “Zac” Wayne Farro was born in Voorhees, New Jersey, on June 4th 1990. His family located to Franklin, Tennessee when he was a child, which is where he met his future bandmates. He is the third oldest of five children. Zac has two older brothers, a younger brother and a younger sister, and is an uncle to two nephews and one niece. His older brother Josh used to play guitar in Paramore, before the brothers left Paramore in 2010. On February 2nd, 2017, Paramore announced that Zac had returned to the band as an official member.

“The good thing about music is that sometimes lyrics are really direct. But I like music that isn’t super direct and is a bit more vast so it can relate to more people.” – Zac Farro

Zac has been playing drums since he was nine years old. His second favorite instrument is bass, and he is a tambourine player extraordinaire. After leaving Paramore, Zac and his brother Josh formed a band called Novel American, but the band never released any music. Shortly after that, Zac announced his solo project called HalfNoise, and has now released three EPs as HalfNoise. Even though Zac is fully invested in Paramore, he continues to create music under HalfNoise.

Zac enjoys traveling and often goes to New Zealand, where he also lived at one point. He has friends all over the world, e.g. in the UK, Australia, and Sweden. He now resides in Nashville, TN, and shares an apartment with his friends. One of his roommates, Logan Mackenzie, is a touring member of Paramore. Zac enjoys posting pictures of vintage cars and describing things as “treats”. In 2017 he founded a record label called Congrats Records, that is home to his band HalfNoise and Logan’s music project Mirama.

ZAC ONLINE
Twitter
Instagram

BackHomeRefresh

PARAMORE ONLINE

About Us | Contact
Design by: Equisdepirata